Chauffeured transfers in Tiruchirappalli · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tiruchirappalli with the fare shown first
Tiruchirappalli arranges pre-booked transfers in Tiruchirappalli (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tiruchirappalli, each with its page
- Trichy Airport Entryfrom INR 569.0012 min
- Tiruchchirappalli Junctionfrom INR 608.0015 min
- Maa Kauveryfrom INR 611.0015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tiruchirappalli requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tiruchirappalli and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tiruchirappalli
INR 569.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Tiruchirappalli International Airport → Trichy Airport Entry
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tiruchirappalli, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tiruchirappalli International Airport → Trichy Airport Entry6.1 km · 12 minINR 569.00from
- Trichy Airport Entry → Tiruchchirappalli Junction7.1 km · 15 minINR 608.00from
- Trichy Airport Entry → Maa Kauvery7.2 km · 15 minINR 611.00from
- Trichy Airport Entry → Hotel Blossoms7.2 km · 15 minINR 611.00from
- Trichy Airport Entry → Hotel Femina7.3 km · 16 minINR 617.00from
- Tiruchirappalli International Airport → Tiruchchirappalli Junction7.1 km · 18 minINR 617.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiruchirappalli International Airport → Trichy Airport Entry | 6.1 km | 12 min | INR 569.00 | See details |
| Trichy Airport Entry → Tiruchchirappalli Junction | 7.1 km | 15 min | INR 608.00 | See details |
| Trichy Airport Entry → Maa Kauvery | 7.2 km | 15 min | INR 611.00 | See details |
| Trichy Airport Entry → Hotel Blossoms | 7.2 km | 15 min | INR 611.00 | See details |
| Trichy Airport Entry → Hotel Femina | 7.3 km | 16 min | INR 617.00 | See details |
| Tiruchirappalli International Airport → Tiruchchirappalli Junction | 7.1 km | 18 min | INR 617.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Tiruchirappalli
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tiruchirappalli International Airport
from INR 569.00Airport
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620007
See prices and book →Trichy Airport Entry
from INR 569.00Airport
QP54+HXV, Ramanathapuram Rd, Thirunagar, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620007
See prices and book →Chatram Bus Stand
from INR 716.00Station
Chathram Bus Terminal Rd, Melachinthamani, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620002
See prices and book →Srirangam
from INR 875.00Station
Sathyamoorthy St, Shankar Nagar, Sriramapuram, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620006
See prices and book →Tiruchchirappalli Fort
from INR 713.00Station
Madurai Rd, Tennur, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620017
See prices and book →Tiruchchirappalli Junction
from INR 608.00Station
Railway Jct, Bharathiyar Salai, Sangillyandapuram, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620001
See prices and book →Tiruverumbur
from INR 803.00Station
2nd St, Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu 620013
See prices and book →Trichy Palpannai
from INR 653.00Station
Coimbatore Trichy Nagapattinam Highway, Lakshmi Nagar, Patel Nagar, Kamaraj Nagar, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620010
See prices and book →ABC Hospital (Assured Best Care Hospital )
from INR 734.00Hospital
ABC HOSPITAL, 1, Annamalai Nagar Main Rd, Woraiyur, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620018
See prices and book →Apollo Speciality Hospitals | Best Hospital in Trichy
from INR 620.00Hospital
Chennai Bypass Road Ariyamangalam Area, Old Palpannai, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620008
See prices and book →G H hospital
from INR 650.00Hospital
50, Bharathidasan Salai, Anna Nagar, Bharthi Nagar, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620017
See prices and book →Kauvery Hospital
from INR 623.00Hospital
6, Royal Rd, Cantonment, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tiruchirappalli?
In Tiruchirappalli and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tiruchirappalli centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in TiruchirappalliDrive with Tiruchirappalli in Tiruchirappalli
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tiruchirappalli?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tiruchirappalli?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tiruchirappalli?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tiruchirappalli, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car